About Jaida

Rival's Jaida RPT, CGC, ADC
AKA: 'Jaida' Jaida Loo, Jai
DOB: April 1, 2005
CERF clear, OFA Good and Optigen CEA normal by parentage

Jaida is a great girl with lots of heart and very strong work ethic.  She is a full litter sister to Brynn, Crime's dam.  Jaida competes in Agility with her owner Craig.

Here is what Jaida's owners have to say about her:

"Jaida is a very focused, friendly, and problem solving girl. She loves the game of Agililty and has shown excellence at it. She is very fast and has focus except for the table (who's idea was that anyway) She is a beautiful girl and has thrown lovely pups who are competing in Agility, flyball, and Frisbee. Her structure is wonderful,. She measures 20.5 inches and weighs 34 lbs. She has birthed 2 litters (of 8) and all are well. They are very biddible and will be wonderful pups trained by the right handlers."

Photos of Jaida

Pedigree

Pedigree 81856

Rivals Jaida RPT, CGC, ADC

OFA Good, CEA DNA Normal, CERF Normal

Pedigree 15535

ONYX Rival's NRG

AKC DL884530/01 OVC Clear, CERF clear

Pedigree 15537

Brighteye Foreign Exchange

AKC DL78243002 OFA Excellent Hips BCO- 3708E24M-PI

Ch. Darkwind's Ship to Shoreland

AKC DL67982503 OFA Good Hips BCO- 2919G26M-T CERF Normal BCO-1634 (Tested 1999)

Ch Borderbreeze Barnstormer from Darkwind

Darkmind Jessica the Newz Maker

Ch. Brighteye Silver Pearl

AKC DL69830101 OFA Good Hips BCO- 3020G24F-T CERF Normal BCO-1479 (Last tested 2002)

Ch Borderbreeze Barnstormer from Darkwind

OTCH CH Brighteye Quicksilver

Pedigree 15538

Rival's Score

AKC DL85216401 CBCA 145370 OFA Excellent Hips BCO- 4265E41F-PI DNA CEA Normal

Pedigree 19766

# Nap

ABC 54736 ISDS 188631 CBCA 3187

Nick

ABCA 1778

Kate

ABC 11536

Pedigree 7599

Bell's Jade FBCH, Can CD

AIBC 105743 Owner: Margaret Lambkin Black/white

Imp. Jake

ISDA 173604

Imp. Katy

ISDS 166519

Rival's Nakita

AKC DN05039402 CBCA 2713

Pedigree 7529

Java RPT

ABCA 206869 OFA "Good" DNA CEA "Normal"

Don

Michael Bourke

Roy (ABC 26411) [Usa]

Tess (ABC 30485) [Usa]

Pedigree 7598

Liz

By Jeanne Weaver

Ben (ISDS 198873)

Black Tricolour, born 22 Nov 1991

Trim (ABC 24984)

Black & White, born 25 Jan 1989, hips OFA-Excellent

Pedigree 7530

Rival's Jute

CBCA 112201 OFA Good Hips BCO- 4261G61F-PI

Pedigree 7600

OTCH Boscoe FBCH, Am. CD, Bda. CDX

ABC 9543 Owner: Margaret Lambkin Black/white

Imp Scot

ABC 7522

Brandy

AIBC 63177

Pedigree 7599

Bell's Jade FBCH, Can CD

AIBC 105743 Owner: Margaret Lambkin Black/white

Imp. Jake

ISDA 173604

Imp. Katy

ISDS 166519